Tel: 01284 848730
Make Your Own Soap, Candles & Bath Goodies Easily Technical Help

Bath Oils & Gels

It is very easy and straightforward to make a Bath Oil. It is simply a case of mixing your base oils and fragrance together and then presenting in a bottle.  

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most popular base oils which is ideal as it is relatively inexpensive and when mixed with pure Essential Oils it becomes a luxury product.

Different Essential Oils will provide different resuls - try Lavender Oil for relaxation, Eucalyptus Oil for aches and pains - the list is endless.

 

per page
Set Descending Direction

List Grid

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  1. Aloe Vera Gel Base

    Aloe Vera Gel Base is a thick colourless gel which can be used alone or as a base for body gels, shaving gels, facial gels and more.  

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £2.99 inc. VAT £3.59
  2. Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from the kernel( nut) of the Apricot fruit.  It is a light, pale yellow oil rich in fatty acids and Vitamin A and highly moisturising.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £8.99 inc. VAT £8.99 As low as: £6.50
  3. Argan Oil (refined)

    Argan Oil is often considered a wonder oil due to its high reputation as a hair treatment product.  However, its uses are many from adding to soap to body lotions to shampoos.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £4.99 inc. VAT £5.99
  4. Avocado Oil (refined)

    A yellow oil extracted from the fruit and subsequently refined and winterized..

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £6.50 inc. VAT £6.50
  5. Avocado Oil (unrefined)

    A dark green liquid from the fruit of the avocado. 

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.99 inc. VAT £3.99
  6. NEW IN
    Body Scrub Gel

    Body Scrub Gel Base

    The Body Scrub Gel is a hydrating base that is ideal for exfoliation.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £1.99 inc. VAT £2.39
  7. Castor Oil BP

    Castor Oil is the oil from the castor bean and is a colourless/pale yellow liquid. It is a fixed oil obtained by cold expression from the seeds of Ricinus communis.

    It can be used as a skin preparation for making the skin softer.

    Widely used in massage and aromatherapy, also in lip balms.

    INCI: Ricinus Communis

    Grade: BP

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £2.49 inc. VAT £2.99
  8. Crystal Liquid Concentrate bath/shower

    This is a very versatile Liquid  Concentrate that can be used for a variety of products -  Shower Gel, Bath Foam, Shampoo and Liquid Soap.

    Simply dilute with water to the concentration you require and use a salt solution to thicken if necessary.  

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £4.40 inc. VAT £5.28
  9. Evening Primrose Oil

    This oil is extracted from the Evening Primrose Flower by a combination of cold pressing and lower temperature solvent extraction, followed by refining.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £4.50 inc. VAT £4.50
  10. Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Fractionated Coconut Oil is coconut oil that has been processed into a liquid product.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.99 inc. VAT £4.79
per page
Set Descending Direction

List Grid

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3