Bergamot Essential Oil The oil is extracted from the peel of the bergamot fruit which is a small citrus fruit, a product of a cross between the pear lemon and the seville orange. It gives Earl Grey tea its flavour and it is also used as a common fragrance and fixative in cosmetics. Qualities: fresh, fruity, slightly spicy. INCI: Citrus Bergamia Usage: 1% maximum * Click here for MSDS information
The oil is extracted from the peel of the bergamot fruit which is a small citrus fruit, a product of a cross between the pear lemon and the seville orange.
It gives Earl Grey tea its flavour and it is also used as a common fragrance and fixative in cosmetics.
Qualities: fresh, fruity, slightly spicy.
INCI: Citrus Bergamia
Usage: 1% maximum
* Click here for MSDS information
View our delivery charges and timescales.