Cocoa Butter
This is natural Cocoa Butter (the fat from the seeds of Theobroma cacoa.) which has been refined but still retains its faint chocolatey aroma.
It is ideal for use in soaps and toiletries to give that added luxury. It is also often used in lip balms and it popular in creams and lotions.
This cocoa butter is pale yellow in colour.
INCI: Theobroma Cacao.
* Click here for MSDS information
|