Eucalyptus Essential Oil It is obtained by steam distillation and rectification from the fresh leaves or the fresh branchlets of various species of eucalyptus. It is a pale yellow liquid with an aromatic and camphoraceous odour. A very powerful antiseptic and it is commonly used in aromatherapy. INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Origin: China * Click here for MSDS information
It is obtained by steam distillation and rectification from the fresh leaves or the fresh branchlets of various species of eucalyptus. It is a pale yellow liquid with an aromatic and camphoraceous odour. A very powerful antiseptic and it is commonly used in aromatherapy.
INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus
Origin: China
View our delivery charges and timescales.