Evening Primrose Oil Extracted from the Evening Primorse Seed by a combination of cold pressing and lower temperature solvent extraction, followed by refining. Use it in soap bars to help with dry and/or mature skin. INCI: Oenothera Biennis. * Click here for MSDS information
Evening Primrose Oil
Extracted from the Evening Primorse Seed by a combination of cold pressing and lower temperature solvent extraction, followed by refining.
Use it in soap bars to help with dry and/or mature skin.
INCI: Oenothera Biennis.
View our delivery charges and timescales.