Pure Golden Jojoba Oil It is widely used in skin care products and often in hair preparations as a hot oil treatment. It is easily absorbed by the skin and being rich in vitamins and minerals it is very popular in skin treatments. It is widely used in cosmetics and one of our best selling oils. It is a pure golden colour, hence the name. Country of origin: USA. INCI: Simmondsia Chinenis * Click here for MSDS information
Pure Golden Jojoba Oil
It is widely used in skin care products and often in hair preparations as a hot oil treatment. It is easily absorbed by the skin and being rich in vitamins and minerals it is very popular in skin treatments.
It is widely used in cosmetics and one of our best selling oils.
It is a pure golden colour, hence the name.
Country of origin: USA.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinenis
* Click here for MSDS information
View our delivery charges and timescales.