Lavender Essential Oil
The most popular of the essential oils giving the classic scent of lavender...
It is obtained by steam distillation of the freshly cut flowering tops of the herb Lavandula anguisifolia
It is commonly used to produce perfume and also in the cosmetic market and aromatherapy. It can be used to aid relaxation and reduce anxiety as well as many other uses.
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia
Country of origin: France
* Click here for MSDS information
|