Lime Essential Oil The oil is distilled from the highly acidic juice emulsion that results from crushing small sour whole fruits of the West Indian Lime. It is commonly used in skin care and aromatherapy products. INCI: Citrus Aurantifolia Usage: 2%maximum Country of origin: West Indies.* Click here for MSDS information
The oil is distilled from the highly acidic juice emulsion that results from crushing small sour whole fruits of the West Indian Lime.
It is commonly used in skin care and aromatherapy products.
INCI: Citrus Aurantifolia
Usage: 2%maximum
Country of origin: West Indies.
View our delivery charges and timescales.