Macadamia Nut Oil
This oil is popular in cosmetics due to its emollient and moisturising properties.
It is extracted by cold pressing in the absence of any chemicals.
Popular in shampoos as it enhances the hair's natural shine. Also it is highly valued in soaps and cosmetics intended for mature skins.
It is a light amber colour and nutty in odour.
INCI: Macadamia Temifolia. * Click here for MSDS information
|