Tea Tree Essential Oil This is extracted from the Melaleuca tree. It is widely used for its antiseptic qualities and is often used in the treatment of head lice. INCI: MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA Maximum usage: 1% for cosmetic products. * Click here for MSDS information
This is extracted from the Melaleuca tree. It is widely used for its antiseptic qualities and is often used in the treatment of head lice.
INCI: MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA
Maximum usage: 1% for cosmetic products.
View our delivery charges and timescales.