Tel: 01284 848730
Make Your Own Soap, Candles & Bath Goodies Easily Technical Help

Beard Oil Ingredients

The basics for making a beard oil are a carrier oil and a fragrance.

What's the point of a beard oil?  to keep the hair soft and the skin underneath soft and nourished.

A very basic recipe will consist of choosing your carrier oil and mixing a small amount of fragrance - whether it be a fragrance oil or an essential oil is entirely up to you.

Many of the essential oils will also have added benefits such as promoting hair growth, anti bacterial properties or just making the skin feel nourished.

per page
Set Descending Direction

List Grid

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  1. Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from the kernel( nut) of the Apricot fruit.  It is a light, pale yellow oil rich in fatty acids and Vitamin A and highly moisturising.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £8.99 inc. VAT £8.99 As low as: £6.50
  2. Argan Oil (refined)

    Argan Oil is often considered a wonder oil due to its high reputation as a hair treatment product.  However, its uses are many from adding to soap to body lotions to shampoos.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £4.99 inc. VAT £5.99
  3. Bay Rum Fragrance Oil

    Bay Rum is the perfect fragrance as it's suitable for men and women. Full of bay leaf, cloves, spice and rum (not literally).

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.25 inc. VAT £3.90
  4. Cedar & Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

    Cedar & Sandalwood combines two deep scents to make one stunning fragrance.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.25 inc. VAT £3.90
  5. Cedarwood & Lime Fragrance Oil

    Cedarwood & Lime fragrance oil is a new fragrance aimed at the male grooming market - deep and full of zing at the same time.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.25 inc. VAT £3.90
  6. Cedarwood Essential Oil

    Cedarwood Essential Oil is extracted from the wood of the evergreen coniferous tree and is often used in incense as well as perfumery.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.25 inc. VAT £3.90
  7. Coconut Oil

    Solid Coconut Oil is one of the key ingredients in Cold Process soap making.  It produces an excellent hard bar that will last longer than soft bars, making it an economical alternative for you.  Your customers will love the rich lather that these bars produce. 

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £4.65 inc. VAT £4.65 As low as: £4.35
  8. Eucalyptus Essential Oil

    Eucalyptus Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation and rectification from the fresh leaves or the fresh branchlets of various species of eucalyptus.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.15 inc. VAT £3.78
  9. Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Fractionated Coconut Oil is coconut oil that has been processed into a liquid product.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £3.99 inc. VAT £4.79
  10. Golden Jojoba Oil

    Widely used in skin care products and often in hair preparations as a hot oil treatment. It is easily absorbed by the skin and being rich in vitamins and minerals it is very popular in skin treatments.

    Click for discounts and more information
    ex. VAT £6.99 inc. VAT £8.39
per page
Set Descending Direction

List Grid

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3